Pediatric Fellowship/Residency Programs

We currently train nearly 260 fellows in over 60 subspecialties, 33 of which are ACGME-accredited programs.

Visit the individual fellowship program websites below for detailed information, including application processes and deadlines.

​Program

​Director

​Coordinator

​Contact

Jennifer Woods, MD
(720) 777-6133
Maureen Bauer, MD
(720) 777-6506
Nathan Rabinovitch, MD, MPH 
(303) 398-1245
Blood and Marrow Transplant and Cellular Therapy FellowshipVanessa Fabrizio, MDGentry.Greeno(720) 777-1002
Categorical Peds ResidencyAdam Rosenberg, MDKathy.Urban720-777-3846
Carly Scahill, DO
(720) 777-2940
Andrew Sirotnak, MD
(720) 777-6919
Teri Schreiner, MD, MPH
(720) 777-2704
​Child & Adolescent Psychiatry​Anne Penner, MDSarah Coleman​(720) 777-6277
Clinical Biochemical Genetics Timothy Wood, MDSara.Higsley(303) 724-2354
Angela S. Czaja, MD, MSc
(303) 724-2393
Internal Medicine/PediatricsJulie Venci, MDAkemi.Iwanabe(303) 724-2264
Abigail Angulo, MD
 (720) 777-6870
Tien Vu, MD
(303) 724-2566
Jennifer Barker, MD
Carolina.Jensen
(720) 777-3184
Dania Brigham, MD
(720) 777-2738
Mandy Allison, MD
(303) 724-1174
Genetics and Metabolism​Austin Larson, MDSara.Higsley​(303) 724-2354
Pediatric Heart Failure & TransplantMelanie Everitt, MDAmanda Keith(720) 777-2940
Timothy P. Garrington, MD
(720) 777-1002
Mark Brittan, MD, MPH
(720) 777-5211
Donna Curtis, MD
(719) 217-2988
Thomas A. Parker, MD
(303) 724-2867
NephrologyEliza Blanchette, MDAllison.Eyer
(720) 222-1048
Christa Hutaff-Lee, Ph.D., ABPP
(720) 777-2704
Pediatric Neuro-ImmunologyTeri Schreiner, MD, MPHLaura.Konopka(720) 777-2704
Matthew Haemer, MD
(720) 777-3187
Pediatric Sports Medicine ​Jack Spittler, MD        ​(303) 724-1423
Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine​
Stacey Martiniano, MD, MSCS
(720) 777-4941
Pediatric Rheumatology

Megan Curran, MD

Allison.Eyer (720) 222-1048
Transplant Hepatology ​Amy Feldman, MDMeggan.Book-Smith​(720) 777-2738
​Pediatric Anesthesiology ​Monica Hoagland, MD​Lindsay Baumgartner​(720) 777-4999
Carla Torres-Zegarra, MD(720) 848-0597​
Kristen Park, MD
(720) 777-2704
Pediatric Ophthalmology and Strabismus Fellowship
Emily McCourt, MD

Lauren.Mccloskey

​(720) 848-2500
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgery​Mark Erickson, MD​Caryl Griffith-Abratique​(720) 777-4640
​Pediatric Otolaryngology​Patricia Yoon, MDVicki Muscatello ​(303) 724-1965
​Pediatric Pathology​Jennifer Black, MD​Irma Salas​(720) 777-3959
​Pediatric Radiology ​Laura Fenton, MD​Kelly.Stoycheff​(720) 777-8630
Pediatric Rehabilitation FellowshipAmy Kanallakan, MDMorgan.Mestas(720)-777-3213
Pediatric NeuroradiologyDavid Mirsky, MDMallory.Grubbs(720) 777-8630
Pediatric Neurological SurgeryMichael Handler, MD
Lauren Seelye(303) 724-2302
Pediatric Surgery David Partrick, MD

​Jaymie.Donner

​(720) 777-4531
​Pediatric Urology ​Duncan Wilcox, MD, MBBSShannon.Lamoree​(303) 724-2712

 

CMS Login