CU has always been my dream school. The program’s emphasis on improving diversity and inclusion— not only in the program, but ultimately in the profession as a whole— solidified my discussion to attend.
- Chloe Graves, Class of 2021

Applicant Data 2018-19

Completed Applications: 919

Interviewed: 144
Accepted: 95
Enrolled: 71

GPA: 3.64
GRE Verbal: 155 (56%)
GRE Quantitative: 155 (68%)
GRE Written: 4.2 (67%)

Demographics

Class of 20172018201920202021
Female79%76%74%69%62%
Male21%24%24%31%38%
CO Resident42%47%62%52%48%
Out of State58%53%38%48%52%
Underrepresented Minority14%10%10%21%25%
Average Age2424242425
Cumulative GPA3.733.723.773.73.64
Math/Science GPA3.693.643.733.653.61