CU has always been my dream school. The program’s emphasis on improving diversity and inclusion— not only in the program, but ultimately in the profession as a whole— solidified my decision to attend.
- Chloe Graves, Class of 2021

Applicant Data 2018-19

Completed Applications: 919

Interviewed: 144
Accepted: 95
Enrolled: 71

GPA: 3.64
GRE Verbal: 155 (56%)
GRE Quantitative: 155 (68%)
GRE Written: 4.2 (67%)

Demographics

Class of 2018201920202021
Female76%74%69%62%
Male24%24%31%38%
CO Resident47%62%52%48%
Out of State53%38%48%52%
Underrepresented Minority10%9%21%25%
Average Age24242425
Cumulative GPA3.723.773.73.64
Math/Science GPA3.643.733.653.61